BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
UltraTech Cement Ltd Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
532538
ISIN Demat
INE481G01011
Book Value (Rs)
2046.9617705
NSE Symbol
ULTRACEMCO
Divident Yield %
0.62
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
325,307
P/E (TTM)
46.75
EPS (TTM)
241.02
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
Mar 2020
Rs in Cr
Mar 2019
Rs in Cr
Mar 2018
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 61326.5050663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6130251.75
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00893.83
Net Sales61326.5050663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6129357.92
Other Income 689.43611.80788.68726.58496.86599.55
Stock Adjustments 490.37358.37-426.44362.74-62.94113.08
Total Income62506.3051633.6643550.5841738.4940432.5330070.55
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 11524.838917.967111.647223.596621.674792.73
Power & Fuel Cost16759.8810951.957552.027703.198828.305959.50
Employee Cost 2561.602359.082181.992336.172158.291706.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses 4034.523604.892849.512797.932838.002168.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 15628.9013105.3811126.7711097.1311523.808250.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 1447.911203.881162.561201.601000.45935.71
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 71.9557.7023.410.000.000.00
Total Expenditure51885.6940085.4431961.0832359.6132970.5123814.00
Operating Profit10620.6111548.2211589.509378.887462.026256.55
Interest 755.00798.371259.081704.221648.441191.15
Gross Profit9865.6110749.8510330.427674.665813.585065.40
Depreciation2619.242456.762434.352454.902321.201763.56
Profit Before Tax7246.378293.097896.075219.763492.383301.84
Tax2046.001213.531415.05918.63713.86678.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax283.4913.021138.95-1154.41366.07392.53
Reported Net Profit4916.887066.545342.075455.542412.452231.28
Extraordinary Items 21.45161.48-4.0253.39-1.73-74.18
Adjusted Net Profit4895.436905.065346.095402.152414.182305.46
Adjustment below Net Profit 18.63-11.5853.74-81.93-63.80-26.70
P & L Balance brought forward7091.615893.685372.825211.005042.794795.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4092.705857.034874.955211.792180.441957.43
P & L Balance carried down7934.427091.615893.685372.825211.005042.79
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00288.34
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %380.00380.00370.00130.00115.00105.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)38.0038.0037.0013.0011.5010.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr170.32244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr170.32244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Book Value-Unit Curr1833.691706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1833.691706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)