BSE NSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
UltraTech Cement Ltd Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
532538
ISIN Demat
INE481G01011
Book Value (Rs)
2046.9617705
NSE Symbol
ULTRACEMCO
Divident Yield %
0.62
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
325,307
P/E (TTM)
46.75
EPS (TTM)
241.02
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
Mar 2020
Rs in Cr
Mar 2019
Rs in Cr
Mar 2018
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 288.69288.67288.65288.63274.64274.61
Reserves Total 52648.1748981.9743063.9938007.6927634.3625648.41
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.005388.360.00
Total Shareholders Funds52936.8649270.6443352.6438296.3233297.3625923.02
Secured Loans 702.71693.646471.9811591.2015109.2313000.58
Unsecured Loans 9001.0310082.2711842.396690.345527.564418.92
Total Debt9703.7410775.9118314.3718281.5420636.7917419.50
Other Liabilities873.08893.48666.201032.79148.98171.62
Total Liabilities63513.6860940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.14
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 65218.8258820.4356504.7055516.0553012.3841355.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 15776.6813243.5211038.588740.766375.634144.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 49442.1445576.9145466.1246775.2946636.7537210.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3812.654626.531527.79870.081110.881473.88
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 12859.2411724.5117569.6810082.627064.516162.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 6084.245162.543722.053833.883787.473101.50
Sundry Debtors 3242.172706.822285.991848.282353.191714.20
Cash and Bank Balance1017.11259.861876.55310.52656.47199.32
Loans and Advances 5717.666019.034295.774477.784310.791621.88
Total Current Assets16061.1814148.2512180.3610470.4611107.926636.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 16369.0913732.8411645.298993.798919.696757.74
Provisions 1542.44758.941218.461135.601021.61927.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions17911.5314491.7812863.7510129.399941.307684.81
Net Current Assets-1850.35-343.53-683.39341.071166.62-1047.91
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets418.83356.59340.851377.961810.531437.76
Deferred Tax Liability5894.615586.515559.995454.847057.054611.81
Net Deferred Tax-5475.78-5229.92-5219.14-4076.88-5246.52-3174.05
Other Assets4725.784585.533672.153618.473350.892888.48
Total Assets63513.6860940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.14
Contingent Liabilities4629.176399.208923.996962.5510068.035230.42
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)