BSE NSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
UltraTech Cement Ltd Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
532538
ISIN Demat
INE481G01011
Book Value (Rs)
2046.9617705
NSE Symbol
ULTRACEMCO
Divident Yield %
0.62
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
325,307
P/E (TTM)
46.75
EPS (TTM)
241.02
Face Value
(Rs)
10
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.310.450.540.64
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.190.320.420.51
Current Ratio0.590.540.540.600.56
Fixed Assets0.990.880.770.750.85
Inventory10.9111.4011.4310.6711.61
Debtors20.6220.2920.8919.3519.67
Interest Cover Ratio10.6011.397.274.063.12
PBIDTM (%)17.3222.7926.8323.0718.66
PBITM (%)13.0517.9421.2017.0312.85
PBDTM (%)16.0921.2223.9218.8814.53
CPM (%)12.2918.8018.0119.4611.83
APATM (%)8.0213.9512.3713.426.03
ROCE (%)12.8614.7515.2712.4010.53
RONW (%)9.6215.2613.0915.248.15
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)