BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Indian Hotels Co Ltd Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
500850
ISIN Demat
INE053A01029
Book Value (Rs)
89.6913318
NSE Symbol
INDHOTEL
Divident Yield %
0.43
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
107,042
P/E (TTM)
60.74
EPS (TTM)
12.38
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Rooms, Restaurants, Banquets and Other Services 5379.554916.544405.603704.242003.341133.15
Other Income 810.73228.55195.35107.08155.37135.52
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income6190.285145.094600.953811.322158.711268.67
EXPENDITURE :      
Food, Bevarages & Provisions Consumed375.70350.29333.11304.59172.99107.93
Operating Expenses 640.04599.17582.73500.22302.22188.18
Employee Cost 1019.71942.32872.31761.63624.48538.64
Power & Fuel Cost183.99202.26191.84185.54145.50109.17
Selling & Administrative Expenses 733.11674.94617.32485.48293.91219.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 272.59131.78177.9898.75139.19246.77
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure3225.142900.762775.292336.211678.291410.35
Operating Profit2965.142244.331825.661475.11480.42-141.68
Interest 99.94100.05114.88128.29304.50294.79
Gross Profit2865.202144.281710.781346.82175.92-436.47
Depreciation277.57257.25228.20207.85203.03203.81
Profit Before Tax2587.631887.031482.581138.97-27.11-640.28
Tax598.37498.59400.38221.961.490.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-22.68-24.79-12.7373.985.85-115.50
Reported Net Profit2011.941413.231094.93843.03-34.45-524.78
Extraordinary Items 549.0521.16-33.543.70-17.48-128.66
Adjusted Net Profit1462.891392.071128.47839.33-16.97-396.12
Adjustment below Net Profit -5.61-6.810.07-13.506.0526.36
P & L Balance brought forward3057.661900.34947.38174.67250.64808.52
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 320.27249.10142.0456.8247.5759.46
P & L Balance carried down4743.723057.661900.34947.38174.67250.64
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %325.00225.00175.00100.0040.0040.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.252.251.751.000.400.40
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.139.937.695.94-0.24-4.41
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.139.937.695.94-0.24-4.28
Book Value-Unit Curr89.6979.0871.2762.2357.0235.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr89.6979.0871.2762.2357.0234.31
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)