BSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
Indian Hotels Co Ltd Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
500850
ISIN Demat
INE053A01029
Book Value (Rs)
89.6913318
NSE Symbol
INDHOTEL
Divident Yield %
0.43
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
107,042
P/E (TTM)
60.74
EPS (TTM)
12.38
Face Value
(Rs)
1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.110.140.210.45
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.100.110.120.150.35
Current Ratio1.431.370.950.860.62
Fixed Assets0.910.890.880.810.46
Inventory59.0060.5362.5860.4737.02
Debtors11.1611.5211.2712.399.64
Interest Cover Ratio22.4319.8613.919.880.99
PBIDTM (%)46.8345.6541.4439.8225.18
PBITM (%)41.6740.4236.2634.2115.04
PBDTM (%)44.9743.6138.8336.369.98
CPM (%)32.3533.9830.0328.379.29
APATM (%)27.1928.7424.8522.76-0.85
ROCE (%)16.8616.6514.6212.293.34
RONW (%)12.1813.2111.549.95-0.28
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)