BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Indian Hotels Co Ltd Industry :  Hotels
BSE Code
500850
ISIN Demat
INE053A01029
Book Value (Rs)
89.6913318
NSE Symbol
INDHOTEL
Divident Yield %
0.43
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
107,042
P/E (TTM)
60.74
EPS (TTM)
12.38
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 142.34142.34142.34142.04142.04118.93
Reserves Total 12624.6111113.5810001.608696.947957.734089.45
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds12766.9511255.9210143.948838.988099.774208.38
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.002126.57
Unsecured Loans 1181.911166.021153.051547.551946.101463.61
Shop Security Deposits0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt1181.911166.021153.051547.551946.103590.18
Other Liabilities134.6582.7070.77102.1391.4285.75
Total Liabilities14083.5112504.6411367.7610488.6610137.297884.31
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 6117.375725.255324.174708.174421.444336.17
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 2057.631803.701568.181357.071169.33976.58
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4059.743921.553755.993351.103252.113359.59
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress64.83108.3458.20241.66111.5051.72
Investments 8896.616909.226849.716281.395773.524409.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 94.1888.1974.2666.5355.9852.25
Sundry Debtors 513.70450.66402.74379.40218.50196.96
Cash and Bank Balance1340.111734.081019.60764.041005.6439.98
Loans and Advances 242.40194.77173.05140.60148.93251.37
Total Current Assets2190.392467.701669.651350.571429.05540.56
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1185.701079.131070.88962.11758.201053.53
Provisions 260.12214.51200.66179.12155.70136.15
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1445.821293.641271.541141.23913.901189.68
Net Current Assets744.571174.06398.11209.34515.15-649.12
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets438.56404.62149.04141.14213.97223.01
Deferred Tax Liability525.19515.27286.25290.92294.57295.81
Net Deferred Tax-86.63-110.65-137.21-149.78-80.60-72.80
Other Assets404.39502.12442.96554.95565.61785.25
Total Assets14083.5112504.6411367.7610488.6610137.297884.31
Contingent Liabilities718.74708.87566.01581.40471.83482.54
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)