BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
504614
ISIN Demat
INE385C01021
Book Value (Rs)
190.5083697
NSE Symbol
SARDAEN
Divident Yield %
0.45
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
15,536
P/E (TTM)
17.63
EPS (TTM)
25.01
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 4333.693484.172733.453020.452641.951594.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales4333.693484.172733.453020.452641.951594.96
Other Income 235.39119.70185.0587.2474.86107.15
Stock Adjustments 22.8126.29-76.2220.9148.8712.23
Total Income4591.893630.162842.283128.602765.681714.34
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2275.171976.091716.051809.711515.45985.93
Power & Fuel Cost49.2341.4753.3745.7618.2126.61
Employee Cost 166.23135.03105.7194.6981.9567.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses 307.22238.13173.79171.82141.14110.08
Selling & Administrative Expenses 173.13148.7573.2270.3760.4448.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 15.0914.7620.617.64-4.0711.26
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2986.072554.232142.752199.991813.121249.80
Operating Profit1605.821075.93699.53928.61952.56464.54
Interest 132.3897.1418.2415.9522.4234.49
Gross Profit1473.44978.79681.29912.66930.14430.05
Depreciation210.36150.0364.4865.8953.5748.16
Profit Before Tax1263.08828.76616.81846.77876.57381.89
Tax0.00-0.12151.14216.36216.7580.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax314.37220.82-0.21-8.000.054.85
Reported Net Profit948.71608.06465.88638.41659.77296.54
Extraordinary Items 34.3313.0610.461.750.74-10.94
Adjusted Net Profit914.38595.00455.42636.66659.03307.48
Adjustment below Net Profit -1.70-2.340.60-0.53-0.930.95
P & L Balance brought forward3831.343260.862847.242236.401604.601325.13
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 52.8635.2452.8627.0427.0418.02
P & L Balance carried down4725.493831.343260.862847.242236.401604.60
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00150.00100.00150.0075.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.001.501.0015.007.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr26.9217.2513.22181.16183.0282.26
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr26.9217.2513.2218.1218.308.23
Book Value-Unit Curr190.50165.1399.78880.45733.08557.82
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr190.50165.1399.7888.0573.3155.79
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)