BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Sarda Energy & Minerals Ltd Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
504614
ISIN Demat
INE385C01021
Book Value (Rs)
190.5083697
NSE Symbol
SARDAEN
Divident Yield %
0.45
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
15,536
P/E (TTM)
17.63
EPS (TTM)
25.01
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 35.2435.2435.2435.2436.0536.05
Reserves Total 6677.925783.773481.103067.482606.691974.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6713.165819.013516.343102.722642.742010.94
Secured Loans 1327.921448.1684.15138.95170.53269.96
Unsecured Loans 88.1488.7749.870.000.000.00
Total Debt1416.061536.93134.02138.95170.53269.96
Other Liabilities300.23267.0934.4934.0533.595.35
Total Liabilities8429.457623.033684.853275.722846.862286.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4427.014271.071046.59996.51926.26814.83
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 817.59611.23464.26401.04337.09286.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3609.423659.84582.33595.47589.17528.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress444.45319.2146.3927.6467.9065.68
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2289.201428.941400.931101.581161.19912.58
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 588.85591.80347.15548.88429.13439.36
Sundry Debtors 189.58172.3441.4890.4492.8378.09
Cash and Bank Balance664.69489.29623.00240.7823.433.41
Loans and Advances 921.14918.55769.07641.57559.88431.71
Total Current Assets2364.262171.981780.701521.671105.27952.57
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 195.98199.49152.78184.30271.18251.47
Provisions 3.773.8013.614.689.384.76
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions199.75203.29166.39188.98280.56256.23
Net Current Assets2164.511968.691614.311332.69824.71696.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets52.68312.960.120.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability314.37260.2839.5839.5847.6047.47
Net Deferred Tax-261.6952.68-39.46-39.58-47.60-47.47
Other Assets183.56193.6780.35257.92251.49131.03
Total Assets8429.457623.033684.853275.722846.862286.25
Contingent Liabilities744.83793.56844.04629.08707.100.00
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)