BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
506943
ISIN Demat
INE572A01036
Book Value (Rs)
251.4786006
NSE Symbol
JBCHEPHARM
Divident Yield %
0.91
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
38,731
P/E (TTM)
56.68
EPS (TTM)
42.56
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Other Income 55.2834.7434.678.6538.61115.92
Stock Adjustments 110.96-15.5349.2227.4825.5715.70
Total Income4056.133742.133382.532920.292254.062023.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1330.181236.701158.291064.21769.27641.46
Power & Fuel Cost83.8383.8387.9591.4471.3762.60
Employee Cost 722.43646.79565.38499.95399.06305.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 163.27143.79120.93106.1397.3684.69
Selling & Administrative Expenses 535.10491.43446.93394.90305.91204.68
Miscellaneous Expenses 137.3286.9288.9690.3363.5855.96
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2972.122689.462468.442246.951706.541355.37
Operating Profit1084.011052.68914.09673.34547.52668.25
Interest 4.599.1240.5234.314.957.19
Gross Profit1079.421043.56873.57639.03542.57661.06
Depreciation176.69166.45135.24111.9971.2867.36
Profit Before Tax902.73877.11738.33527.04471.29593.70
Tax222.53191.69145.4983.35122.50137.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6.1032.8849.4954.80-12.219.12
Reported Net Profit674.10652.54543.36388.89361.00447.08
Extraordinary Items -9.2333.9411.702.9227.7546.97
Adjusted Net Profit683.33618.60531.66385.97333.25400.11
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.68-4.43-3.710.130.07-12.50
P & L Balance brought forward2863.892452.822070.161808.731575.181214.01
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 313.29237.04156.99127.59127.5273.42
P & L Balance carried down3222.022863.892452.822070.161808.731575.18
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2200.001550.001225.00887.50825.00825.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0015.5012.2517.7516.5016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0150.2646.7157.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0125.1323.3628.93
Book Value-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98315.65272.21233.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98157.83136.11116.88
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)