BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
506943
ISIN Demat
INE572A01036
Book Value (Rs)
251.4786006
NSE Symbol
JBCHEPHARM
Divident Yield %
0.91
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
38,731
P/E (TTM)
56.68
EPS (TTM)
42.56
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 16.0615.5715.5215.4815.4615.46
Reserves Total 4021.653361.632870.742426.982088.211791.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.030.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4037.713377.202886.262442.492103.671806.46
Secured Loans 0.000.00341.80526.9326.3226.43
Unsecured Loans 2.7412.4217.5920.5225.9612.19
Total Debt2.7412.42359.39547.4552.2838.62
Other Liabilities32.5724.0920.0217.1016.3917.50
Total Liabilities4073.023413.713265.673007.042172.341862.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2913.972867.772749.152522.181796.831108.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1117.53984.48823.73700.52593.16543.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1796.441883.291925.421821.661203.67564.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress73.8061.7076.0655.1518.6825.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 907.81487.96531.23338.94145.69810.85
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 643.38471.64461.20386.95349.78278.91
Sundry Debtors 711.71768.09624.78523.58518.05374.11
Cash and Bank Balance62.0590.5763.7055.7639.6726.43
Loans and Advances 561.27131.26201.07239.83223.35113.52
Total Current Assets1978.411461.551350.751206.121130.86792.97
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 489.06511.30435.06313.24266.50243.43
Provisions 70.1766.6558.3643.3047.3230.65
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions559.23577.94493.42356.53313.82274.08
Net Current Assets1419.18883.61857.33849.59817.03518.89
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.8513.8311.277.528.398.36
Deferred Tax Liability220.10200.08165.81114.1160.3172.13
Net Deferred Tax-191.25-186.25-154.54-106.59-51.92-63.77
Other Assets67.02283.4030.1748.2839.186.44
Total Assets4073.013413.713265.673007.032172.321862.58
Contingent Liabilities106.98131.94131.64104.7349.1353.62
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)