BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs
BSE Code
543349
ISIN Demat
INE00FF01025
Book Value (Rs)
227.7750097
NSE Symbol
ACUTAAS
Divident Yield %
0.07
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
30,346
P/E (TTM)
65.93
EPS (TTM)
56.22
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1323.79989.83687.58616.73520.14340.61
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1323.79989.83687.58616.73520.14340.61
Other Income 45.8818.3413.794.322.761.33
Stock Adjustments 30.6918.6526.9414.969.50-4.81
Total Income1400.361026.82728.31636.01532.40337.13
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 592.50566.84434.96345.85282.33174.87
Power & Fuel Cost37.1529.9925.6922.2821.405.26
Employee Cost 111.3580.9560.9248.8441.3720.99
Other Manufacturing Expenses 66.0451.2347.4646.7149.5340.65
Selling & Administrative Expenses 55.6545.8432.3336.5627.2211.47
Miscellaneous Expenses 8.788.4937.268.782.612.35
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure871.48783.34638.61509.03424.45255.59
Operating Profit528.89243.4889.69126.98107.9481.53
Interest 3.085.865.892.416.415.62
Gross Profit525.81237.6283.80124.57101.5375.91
Depreciation33.0324.0514.6912.3410.084.19
Profit Before Tax492.78213.5769.11112.2391.4571.72
Tax115.4946.9720.9126.3816.7217.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax11.117.064.512.502.780.16
Reported Net Profit366.17159.5543.6883.3471.9554.00
Extraordinary Items 2.262.61-15.35-0.55-0.10-0.61
Adjusted Net Profit363.91156.9459.0383.8972.0554.61
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.29-0.11-0.090.170.00-21.03
P & L Balance brought forward455.40308.24275.58203.00131.2897.48
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12.2812.2810.9310.930.000.00
P & L Balance carried down809.01455.40308.24275.58203.23130.45
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0030.0030.0030.0030.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.501.503.003.003.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr44.7319.4911.8422.8719.7517.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr44.739.755.9211.449.8817.14
Book Value-Unit Curr203.78160.21183.05161.04142.1652.05
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr203.7880.1191.5380.5271.0852.05
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)