BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs
BSE Code
543349
ISIN Demat
INE00FF01025
Book Value (Rs)
227.7750097
NSE Symbol
ACUTAAS
Divident Yield %
0.07
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
30,346
P/E (TTM)
65.93
EPS (TTM)
56.22
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 40.9440.9336.8836.4436.4431.50
Reserves Total 1627.451270.66638.23550.35481.57132.45
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1668.391311.59675.11586.79518.01163.95
Secured Loans 0.000.00202.733.360.84108.35
Unsecured Loans 32.0311.100.000.000.0028.28
Total Debt32.0311.10202.733.360.84136.63
Other Liabilities4.152.211.320.680.444.37
Total Liabilities1704.571324.90879.16590.83519.29304.95
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 711.18576.54410.49260.83204.48177.13
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 110.3477.3153.4338.7426.6016.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 600.84499.23357.06222.09177.88160.61
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress228.43130.28125.4229.802.960.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 117.6667.7367.7333.4533.4033.24
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 226.67174.00151.19119.17112.1760.36
Sundry Debtors 360.18289.21212.78230.26161.66118.72
Cash and Bank Balance165.00240.7231.9458.6198.921.56
Loans and Advances 57.1069.4471.9046.6753.9632.49
Total Current Assets808.95773.38467.81454.71426.71213.14
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 162.00168.59166.57148.42123.0499.93
Provisions 37.5124.1012.1811.396.022.12
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions199.51192.69178.75159.81129.06102.05
Net Current Assets609.44580.69289.06294.91297.64111.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.381.040.360.000.001.14
Deferred Tax Liability33.7521.4013.708.836.264.42
Net Deferred Tax-31.37-20.36-13.34-8.83-6.26-3.28
Other Assets179.5767.3353.2219.4113.663.09
Total Assets1704.571324.90879.15590.83519.28304.95
Contingent Liabilities17.2515.382.072.702.700.00
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)