BSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
HeidelbergCement India Ltd Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
500292
ISIN Demat
INE578A01017
Book Value (Rs)
60.5367924
NSE Symbol
HEIDELBERG
Divident Yield %
5.75
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
2,760
P/E (TTM)
22.72
EPS (TTM)
5.36
Face Value
(Rs)
10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.030.070.110.130.17
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.030.060.090.11
Current Ratio0.900.961.041.081.01
Fixed Assets0.960.921.020.981.02
Inventory14.1112.3913.4812.8513.76
Debtors39.8838.3054.9362.9562.66
Interest Cover Ratio11.355.987.533.9510.20
PBIDTM (%)13.3313.2615.6913.1421.05
PBITM (%)8.658.1511.068.1216.18
PBDTM (%)12.5711.8914.2211.0819.47
CPM (%)10.4310.0811.739.4515.86
APATM (%)5.754.977.094.4310.98
ROCE (%)13.9811.2715.9010.4720.28
RONW (%)9.687.4511.456.5516.49
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)