BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
HeidelbergCement India Ltd Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
500292
ISIN Demat
INE578A01017
Book Value (Rs)
60.5367924
NSE Symbol
HEIDELBERG
Divident Yield %
5.75
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
2,760
P/E (TTM)
22.72
EPS (TTM)
5.36
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 226.62226.62226.62226.62226.62226.62
Reserves Total 1145.231168.561243.211234.771338.621267.27
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1371.851395.181469.831461.391565.241493.89
Secured Loans 0.0064.87125.08173.78190.22174.49
Unsecured Loans 14.2310.5411.967.898.53131.84
Total Debt14.2375.41137.04181.67198.75306.33
Other Liabilities12.8113.9016.5724.3942.1457.83
Total Liabilities1398.891484.491623.441667.451806.131858.05
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2511.762364.032322.862302.122264.962219.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1120.081017.83912.70811.69703.14601.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1391.681346.201410.161490.431561.821618.44
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress10.27110.4327.665.8327.0018.91
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 20.4520.4514.084.804.800.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 159.10171.04175.76175.23173.05160.71
Sundry Debtors 59.6457.1855.0231.1239.9933.32
Cash and Bank Balance407.84478.16554.76491.96382.13431.65
Loans and Advances 315.74307.02355.57414.49589.04370.52
Total Current Assets942.321013.401141.111112.801184.21996.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 608.78625.93605.39564.86576.54573.60
Provisions 241.63234.44227.24218.98223.63220.02
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions850.41860.37832.63783.84800.17793.62
Net Current Assets91.91153.03308.48328.96384.04202.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.0114.3115.6315.0016.3344.41
Deferred Tax Liability203.96211.41220.68228.37233.86238.16
Net Deferred Tax-188.95-197.10-205.05-213.37-217.53-193.75
Other Assets73.5351.4868.1150.8046.00211.87
Total Assets1398.891484.491623.441667.451806.131858.05
Contingent Liabilities16.8220.3025.4722.4926.0326.20
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)