BSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
500655
ISIN Demat
INE291A01017
Book Value (Rs)
1113.4248128
NSE Symbol
GRWRHITECH
Divident Yield %
0.18
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
15,480
P/E (TTM)
40.03
EPS (TTM)
166.46
Face Value
(Rs)
10
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.040.090.10
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.020.050.07
Current Ratio1.701.611.361.191.31
Fixed Assets1.131.230.980.860.88
Inventory7.148.027.958.5410.35
Debtors11.5815.0815.4412.2111.49
Interest Cover Ratio82.2070.1724.7613.7813.98
PBIDTM (%)24.8424.7718.2218.5021.19
PBITM (%)22.5822.7515.8116.0918.97
PBDTM (%)24.5624.4517.5817.3419.83
CPM (%)19.4419.0113.8513.6714.90
APATM (%)17.1916.9811.4411.2612.68
ROCE (%)17.8621.0112.6110.9413.35
RONW (%)13.6715.809.548.439.90
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)