BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
500655
ISIN Demat
INE291A01017
Book Value (Rs)
1113.4248128
NSE Symbol
GRWRHITECH
Divident Yield %
0.18
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
15,480
P/E (TTM)
40.03
EPS (TTM)
166.46
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 23.2323.2323.2323.2323.2323.23
Reserves Total 2563.522287.801955.371790.171664.661524.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2586.752311.031978.601813.401687.891547.44
Secured Loans 0.000.000.00140.79182.45131.93
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.005.61
Total Debt0.000.000.00140.79182.45137.54
Other Liabilities13.0613.3119.1113.3017.0619.22
Total Liabilities2599.812324.341997.711967.491887.401704.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1805.351632.801613.291602.941447.581409.58
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 232.89195.07164.23137.36107.1780.68
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1572.461437.731449.061465.581340.411328.90
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress27.4439.202.4110.4095.9210.98
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 698.88644.53364.16394.04275.40227.29
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 288.99256.61241.24156.79150.1594.14
Sundry Debtors 194.29142.11122.5182.42132.4487.54
Cash and Bank Balance74.0129.3419.3430.4042.9937.24
Loans and Advances 46.2040.7248.6728.8442.0939.03
Total Current Assets603.49468.78431.76298.45367.66257.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 250.78228.78206.34163.01172.50127.59
Provisions 22.389.087.636.699.668.92
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions273.16237.86213.97169.70182.16136.51
Net Current Assets330.33230.92217.79128.76185.50121.44
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.033.105.304.025.3736.42
Deferred Tax Liability64.2161.0650.8344.3839.9046.44
Net Deferred Tax-60.18-57.96-45.53-40.36-34.53-10.02
Other Assets30.8829.929.829.0724.6925.60
Total Assets2599.812324.341997.711967.491887.391704.19
Contingent Liabilities6.315.28143.582.31103.5777.13
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)