BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
South Indian Bank Ltd Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532218
ISIN Demat
INE683A01023
Book Value (Rs)
46.1015968
NSE Symbol
SOUTHBANK
Divident Yield %
0.87
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
13,477
P/E (TTM)
8.5
EPS (TTM)
6.05
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 261.76261.63261.59209.27209.27209.27
Reserves Total 11153.729846.038564.596465.425645.155597.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.002.08
Deposits 123346.32107525.60101920.2691651.3589142.1182710.55
Borrowings 3927.014300.483912.096993.853294.494108.27
Other Liabilities & Provisions 3281.112925.132979.502690.101900.961621.63
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities141969.92124858.87117638.03108009.99100191.9894249.69
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI6182.965097.706659.704639.227276.603304.71
Balances with Banks & money at Call3957.797162.393362.482441.273926.825463.17
Investments 27327.7121777.1823977.0224641.8021445.0120321.08
Advances 99259.8085682.0778060.6569804.4459993.3958056.48
Fixed Assets 1042.841018.29966.48877.92811.05795.17
Other Assets 4198.834121.234611.725605.346739.106309.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets141969.93124858.86117638.05108009.99100191.9794249.70
Contingent Liabilities14247.7717381.6331400.7725854.4033726.2710862.81
Bills for collection0.000.002198.632057.791752.961758.19
Deferred Tax Liability267.23259.53237.29311.81139.56100.52
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)