BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
TVS Holdings Ltd Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
520056
ISIN Demat
INE105A01035
Book Value (Rs)
867.1495817
NSE Symbol
TVSHLTD
Divident Yield %
0.75
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
23,217
P/E (TTM)
72.75
EPS (TTM)
157.74
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Operating Income516.59638.371607.832197.531834.321278.19
Other Income 0.005.6638.73121.062144.899.89
Total Income516.59644.031646.562318.593979.211288.08
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 28.60142.92964.881541.131241.21797.87
Miscellaneous Expenses 10.528.0035.2470.3884.7351.91
Interest 84.9462.9699.0945.8244.9147.62
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 17.2617.6299.61234.63206.13189.68
Total Expenditure141.32231.501198.821891.961576.981087.08
Gross Profit375.27412.53447.74426.632402.23201.00
Depreciation 2.172.4437.6299.94101.7477.90
Profit Before Tax373.10410.09410.12326.692300.49123.10
Tax50.51198.9775.0460.2122.517.70
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.29-141.04-3.66-6.631.2939.56
Reported Net Profit322.30352.16338.74273.112276.6975.84
Extraordinary Items -0.292.9127.1774.242096.91-8.27
Adjusted Net Profit322.59349.25311.57198.87179.7884.11
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.040.19594.53-2122.27149.72-5.04
P & L Balance brought forward1419.841326.08650.742622.28284.89266.70
Appropriations 174.00188.16190.18122.3889.0252.61
P & L Balance carried down1501.641419.841326.08650.742622.28284.89
Dividend174.00188.16190.18119.3789.0252.61
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1720.001860.001880.001180.00880.00520.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)86.0093.0094.0059.0044.0026.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr159.24173.99167.36134.941124.8537.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr159.24173.99167.36111.49929.3530.96
Book Value-Unit Curr866.81796.02716.19351.061432.98353.70
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr866.81796.02716.19290.051183.93292.23
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)