BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
TVS Holdings Ltd Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
520056
ISIN Demat
INE105A01035
Book Value (Rs)
867.1495817
NSE Symbol
TVSHLTD
Divident Yield %
0.75
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
23,217
P/E (TTM)
72.75
EPS (TTM)
157.74
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 10.1210.1210.1210.1210.1210.12
Reserves Total 1744.311601.021439.45700.432890.24705.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1754.431611.141449.57710.552900.36715.88
Secured Loans0.000.000.00613.59324.24431.57
Unsecured Loans1593.08943.81550.002402.94441.10242.55
Total Loan Funds1593.08943.81550.003016.53765.34674.12
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.0028.6724.83
Total Liabilities3347.512554.951999.573727.083694.371414.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 28.5329.1031.821213.341169.521120.13
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 19.6819.2517.58590.73498.36406.78
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block8.859.8514.24622.61671.16713.35
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.283.750.0057.138.9311.61
Investments 3002.172267.501970.30831.54404.32385.61
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.006.94348.05371.35301.07
Sundry Debtors 12.1213.5924.69279.83288.30228.96
Cash and Bank Balance185.03318.27372.552029.772398.4448.85
Loans and Advances 265.855.3220.27106.4053.0485.18
Total Current Assets463.00337.18424.452764.053111.13664.06
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 257.20177.58392.96488.33489.33350.21
Provisions 20.1233.5521.2741.7720.3819.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions277.32211.13414.23530.10509.71370.15
Net Current Assets185.68126.0510.222233.952601.42293.91
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets149.22149.226.7415.4911.6725.07
Deferred Tax Liability0.691.421.9333.6435.3148.46
Net Deferred Tax148.53147.804.81-18.15-23.64-23.39
Other Assets0.000.000.000.0032.1833.74
Total Assets3347.512554.951999.573727.083694.371414.83
Contingent Liabilities3.6610.4415.1472.5411.7417.27
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)