BSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
TVS Holdings Ltd Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
520056
ISIN Demat
INE105A01035
Book Value (Rs)
867.1495817
NSE Symbol
TVSHLTD
Divident Yield %
0.75
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
23,217
P/E (TTM)
72.75
EPS (TTM)
157.74
Face Value
(Rs)
5
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.750.491.651.050.40
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.750.311.320.920.23
Current Ratio2.240.781.913.742.43
Fixed Assets17.9321.142.641.953.48
Inventory0.00185.609.286.4511.84
Debtors40.1933.6510.818.1615.39
Interest Cover Ratio5.397.515.146.145.04
PBIDTM (%)89.0973.8333.2116.458.25
PBITM (%)88.6773.4530.9312.145.69
PBDTM (%)72.6464.0527.1914.477.12
CPM (%)62.8155.0622.8612.897.07
APATM (%)62.3954.6820.578.584.52
ROCE (%)15.5220.7717.787.598.87
RONW (%)19.1523.0131.3611.019.94
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)