BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
513097
ISIN Demat
INE386D01027
Book Value (Rs)
77.9999618
NSE Symbol
SBCL
Divident Yield %
0.44
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
5,265
P/E (TTM)
60.06
EPS (TTM)
15.22
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 461.95437.21449.40420.23323.99203.72
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales461.95437.21449.40420.23323.99203.72
Other Income 13.0112.3820.397.935.454.05
Stock Adjustments 10.11-0.9912.9318.0711.0011.61
Total Income485.07448.60482.72446.23340.44219.38
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 243.92232.60247.58224.06172.06112.89
Power & Fuel Cost5.985.485.214.032.902.16
Employee Cost 45.9037.2838.4133.9527.1122.23
Other Manufacturing Expenses 24.5724.9420.1619.3815.1413.50
Selling & Administrative Expenses 35.0035.1646.3450.4143.0327.43
Miscellaneous Expenses 5.113.072.251.691.270.98
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure360.49338.52359.96333.53261.50179.20
Operating Profit124.60110.08122.77112.7078.9240.18
Interest 3.402.914.376.642.761.63
Gross Profit121.20107.17118.40106.0676.1638.55
Depreciation11.609.8110.118.476.385.90
Profit Before Tax109.6097.36108.2997.5969.7832.65
Tax26.6824.0026.6324.0117.699.05
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1.060.760.530.550.12-0.55
Reported Net Profit81.8672.6081.1373.0351.9824.15
Extraordinary Items -0.760.170.300.100.130.09
Adjusted Net Profit82.6272.4380.8372.9351.8524.06
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.06-0.17-0.16-4.240.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward376.14316.39243.48179.50130.93107.93
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 20.1612.678.064.803.071.15
P & L Balance carried down437.79376.14316.39243.48179.83130.93
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00135.0085.0060.0050.0030.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.002.701.701.201.000.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.2112.6014.0812.6813.536.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.2112.6014.0812.689.024.19
Book Value-Unit Curr78.0067.3056.9344.2748.7436.00
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr78.0067.3056.9344.2732.4924.00
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)