BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Navin Fluorine International Ltd Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
532504
ISIN Demat
INE048G01026
Book Value (Rs)
714.3741172
NSE Symbol
NAVINFLUOR
Divident Yield %
0.1
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
44,522
P/E (TTM)
77.94
EPS (TTM)
111.32
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 2301.841686.811420.831628.141403.611133.11
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales2301.841686.811420.831628.141403.611133.11
Other Income 87.5355.54119.5041.0037.47140.76
Stock Adjustments 3.552.62-16.696.277.869.13
Total Income2392.921744.971523.641675.411448.941283.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 999.18752.92618.81692.42612.29493.44
Power & Fuel Cost112.3399.3789.9986.1875.6353.89
Employee Cost 220.94217.91209.50202.98153.28116.19
Other Manufacturing Expenses 200.13178.96139.82138.68138.21104.63
Selling & Administrative Expenses 47.4050.7055.9943.9138.8928.54
Miscellaneous Expenses 68.7850.7454.5248.3537.7534.71
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1648.761350.601168.631212.521056.05831.40
Operating Profit744.16394.37355.01462.89392.89451.60
Interest 7.883.194.962.051.661.42
Gross Profit736.28391.18350.05460.84391.23450.18
Depreciation80.0269.8857.5842.6044.2540.67
Profit Before Tax656.26321.30292.47418.24346.98409.51
Tax145.9679.2035.07104.9380.57118.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax22.630.1722.230.82-0.02-8.30
Reported Net Profit487.67241.93235.17312.49266.43299.21
Extraordinary Items 15.2328.1239.858.13-0.6448.57
Adjusted Net Profit472.44213.81195.32304.36267.07250.64
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.901.52-1.580.78-0.30-0.05
P & L Balance brought forward2205.092021.141861.911603.161391.511131.94
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 68.0259.5074.3654.5254.4839.59
P & L Balance carried down2621.842205.092021.141861.911603.161391.51
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.0024.75
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %430.00350.00750.00600.00550.00550.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.607.0015.0012.0011.0011.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr95.1648.7847.4663.0753.7760.45
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr95.1648.7847.4663.0753.7760.45
Book Value-Unit Curr715.27503.50464.54432.09376.23333.31
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr715.27503.50464.54432.09376.23333.31
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)