BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Navin Fluorine International Ltd Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
532504
ISIN Demat
INE048G01026
Book Value (Rs)
714.3741172
NSE Symbol
NAVINFLUOR
Divident Yield %
0.1
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
44,522
P/E (TTM)
77.94
EPS (TTM)
111.32
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 10.259.929.919.919.919.90
Reserves Total 3655.522487.452291.872131.081854.301639.96
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.010.010.010.010.010.24
Total Shareholders Funds3665.782497.382301.792141.001864.221650.10
Secured Loans 0.1034.9639.650.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 43.7722.9624.7913.9916.0614.37
Total Debt43.8757.9264.4413.9916.0614.37
Other Liabilities67.0728.7830.0326.9226.7025.12
Total Liabilities3776.722584.082396.262181.911906.981689.59
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1296.731113.08937.60683.65604.39543.93
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 390.60330.36265.15215.67175.79140.46
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 906.13782.72672.45467.98428.60403.47
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress64.4454.2145.41153.6025.8836.53
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2358.711419.791153.73735.87618.73450.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 199.41168.79214.78327.11229.46154.32
Sundry Debtors 600.32442.28320.09392.72352.11275.94
Cash and Bank Balance64.876.966.4313.9878.17388.92
Loans and Advances 137.4960.42285.42257.67338.36101.37
Total Current Assets1002.09678.45826.72991.48998.10920.55
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 546.05333.08287.11189.25186.12148.51
Provisions 5.539.6210.5714.5814.0711.64
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions551.58342.70297.68203.83200.19160.15
Net Current Assets450.51335.75529.04787.65797.91760.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets19.7915.7432.5827.2723.5226.46
Deferred Tax Liability81.3655.6672.3244.7840.2143.16
Net Deferred Tax-61.57-39.92-39.74-17.51-16.69-16.70
Other Assets58.5031.5335.3754.3252.5555.59
Total Assets3776.722584.082396.262181.911906.981689.59
Contingent Liabilities8.2111.2510.379.448.6138.30
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)