BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Federal Bank Ltd Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
500469
ISIN Demat
INE171A01029
Book Value (Rs)
150.2658488
NSE Symbol
FEDERALBNK
Divident Yield %
0.36
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
82,839
P/E (TTM)
18.68
EPS (TTM)
17.93
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 27695.3826365.2522188.2616803.6313660.7513757.90
Other Income 4440.393801.253079.272330.002089.091958.71
Total Income32135.7730166.5025267.5319133.6315749.8415716.61
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 17037.9716897.2613894.789571.477698.808224.20
Payments to/Provisions for Employees3225.403088.282829.062173.002320.552034.18
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1314.451147.55974.21925.93750.69683.21
Depreciation 282.38267.26215.15164.61122.96104.50
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies4906.033398.102375.962254.122320.772533.25
Provision for Tax 1090.291285.091148.761030.36797.74555.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 161.9231.09109.023.55-151.48-8.79
Total Expenditure28018.4426114.6221546.9416123.0413860.0214126.31
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4117.324051.893720.603010.591889.821590.30
Extraordinary Items 25.703.146.300.613.641.32
Adjusted Net Profit4091.624048.753714.303009.981886.181588.98
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward8755.107048.025385.274105.553305.382616.67
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1029.331012.97930.15752.65472.46397.57
Transfer to Other Reserves 944.321037.85892.78599.56477.46504.01
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 295.04294.00234.91378.66139.740.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10603.738755.107048.025385.274105.553305.38
Equity Dividend %60.0060.0060.0050.0090.0035.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.201.201.201.001.800.70
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.7116.5015.2814.238.997.97
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.7116.5015.2814.238.997.97
Book Value-Unit Curr150.78136.09119.47101.6089.3680.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr150.78136.09119.47101.6089.3680.75
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)