BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Federal Bank Ltd Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
500469
ISIN Demat
INE171A01029
Book Value (Rs)
150.2658488
NSE Symbol
FEDERALBNK
Divident Yield %
0.36
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
82,839
P/E (TTM)
18.68
EPS (TTM)
17.93
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 492.86491.17487.07423.24420.51399.23
Reserves Total 36663.0832929.4528607.3521083.0018373.3315725.23
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money1549.130.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 313909.39283647.47252534.02213386.04181700.59172644.48
Borrowings 21159.1323726.3018026.4219319.2915393.129068.50
Other Liabilities & Provisions 14280.898736.379172.776579.695419.013859.29
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities388054.48349530.76308827.63260791.26221306.56201696.73
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI15566.1920354.4411493.5712590.8516049.277647.04
Balances with Banks & money at Call10161.4110504.817469.355097.834961.0711944.35
Investments 76676.2166245.6160859.5348983.3539179.4637186.21
Advances 264594.37234836.39209403.33174446.88144928.32131878.60
Fixed Assets 1472.521478.271020.06933.97633.94491.13
Other Assets 19583.7716111.2518581.7918738.3615554.4712549.41
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets388054.47349530.77308827.63260791.24221306.53201696.74
Contingent Liabilities289538.53208262.04102072.5576601.8438914.7636417.35
Bills for collection9870.299232.807157.845669.455013.283977.22
Deferred Tax Liability816.21696.10543.53449.42360.24346.15
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)