BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Asian Paints Ltd Industry :  Paints / Varnishes
BSE Code
500820
ISIN Demat
INE021A01026
Book Value (Rs)
92.6561745
NSE Symbol
ASIANPAINT
Divident Yield %
0.69
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
146,858
P/E (TTM)
65.49
EPS (TTM)
23.38
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2019
Rs in Cr
Mar 2018
Rs in Cr
Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 16391.7814559.5516203.3914974.2413656.9012167.02
Excise Duty0.00391.691713.321501.851393.131241.80
Net Sales16391.7814167.8614490.0713472.3912263.7710925.22
Other Income 278.81277.50300.17249.43200.86173.66
Stock Adjustments 247.86-154.12515.58-194.51132.4375.34
Total Income16918.4514291.2415305.8213527.3112597.0611174.22
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 8288.876653.566212.666390.366572.285106.88
Power & Fuel Cost103.9095.55102.18107.86121.33125.60
Employee Cost 902.79791.08742.83666.83632.10482.43
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1612.881431.541400.62221.77206.561063.03
Selling and Administration Expenses 2282.111988.093744.853296.582761.782367.83
Miscellaneous Expenses 139.01130.66128.23179.30115.1784.59
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure13329.5611090.4812331.3710862.7010409.229230.36
Operating Profit3588.893200.762974.452664.612187.841943.86
Interest 32.1423.8222.3027.0031.1628.97
Gross Profit3556.753176.942952.152637.612156.681914.89
Depreciation382.18311.11295.43234.51223.11212.32
Profit Before Tax3174.572865.832656.722403.101933.571702.57
Tax879.47968.46813.67740.41615.46499.77
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax160.342.5741.3339.88-9.2933.74
Reported Net Profit2134.761894.801801.721622.811327.401169.06
Extraordinary Items 9.34-1.920.5311.7311.1834.98
Adjusted Net Profit2125.421896.721801.191611.081316.221134.08
Adjst. below Net Profit -199.86-191.44-148.95-82.250.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3387.912672.532282.321839.641000.001000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 853.68987.981262.561198.651327.401169.06
P & L Balance carried down4469.133387.912672.532181.551000.001000.00
Dividend0.000.000.00211.03585.12508.37
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1050.00870.001030.00750.00610.00530.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.508.7010.307.506.105.30
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr22.2619.7518.7816.4812.6611.33
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr22.2619.7518.7816.4812.6611.33
Book Value-Unit Curr92.6681.3073.9761.7844.1037.54
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr92.6681.3073.9761.7844.1037.54
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--NSE SEBI No. AP1413003821 | BSE SEBI No. AP0109180198601
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)