BSE NSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Wipro Ltd Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value (Rs)
93.4170491
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Divident Yield %
0.31
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
146,580
P/E (TTM)
19.24
EPS (TTM)
16.84
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2018
Rs in Cr
Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 904.80486.10494.10493.70493.20492.60
Reserves Total 41357.8046219.5040731.6034127.9028862.7023736.90
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds42262.6046705.6041225.7034621.6029355.9024229.50
Secured Loans 140.70226.90203.70172.904565.8050.40
Unsecured Loans 5662.106083.006609.205929.7017.206044.60
Total Debt5802.806309.906812.906102.604583.006095.00
Other Liabilities1254.101326.001268.60301.70351.80240.70
Total Liabilities49319.5054341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11360.7011050.9010176.009453.809043.408318.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6993.706688.706108.505415.405068.404409.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4367.004362.204067.504038.403975.003909.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1290.60694.10325.10361.20275.10378.90
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 30682.8035146.1026200.6010768.5011036.0010904.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 294.30355.90526.20479.40228.30320.50
Sundry Debtors 9502.008129.908398.008144.208550.908499.40
Cash and Bank2322.003516.608408.8015667.5010554.907800.40
Loans and Advances 6007.807578.007507.8010375.607430.905715.00
Total Current Assets18126.1019580.4024840.8034666.7026765.0022335.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7616.007370.208266.608210.907688.706679.20
Provisions 1689.501306.101278.904115.003619.603409.40
Total Current Liabilities9305.508676.309545.5012325.9011308.3010088.60
Net Current Assets8820.6010904.1015295.3022340.8015456.7012246.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1566.701592.90752.10623.50148.70115.10
Deferred Tax Liability1161.001496.80398.90514.30137.9052.80
Net Deferred Tax405.7096.10353.20109.2010.8062.30
Other Assets3752.803138.903065.503407.803537.103063.60
Total Assets49319.5054341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.20
Contingent Liabilities6580.007119.508132.507587.407020.306484.40
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)