BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
V-Guard Industries Ltd Industry :  Electric Equipment
BSE Code
532953
ISIN Demat
INE951I01027
Book Value (Rs)
50.9181797
NSE Symbol
VGUARD
Divident Yield %
0.57
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
11,576
P/E (TTM)
35.66
EPS (TTM)
7.43
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 43.6843.5843.4443.2243.1543.02
Reserves Total 2181.001954.761724.631544.781359.351164.75
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2224.681998.341768.071588.001402.501207.77
Secured Loans 0.000.00273.95272.910.000.00
Unsecured Loans 64.3676.7381.75227.6566.3566.25
Total Debt64.3676.73355.70500.5666.3566.25
Other Liabilities18.2317.1914.8839.0618.6215.92
Total Liabilities2307.272092.262138.652127.621487.471289.94
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 964.92803.18710.79666.54566.91466.32
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 394.39337.92275.50219.86166.64112.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 570.53465.26435.29446.68400.27354.06
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress8.6948.6736.2515.8216.4819.55
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1094.13898.58918.59851.38102.0542.25
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 832.11865.03709.47689.41849.89628.66
Sundry Debtors 511.45513.53553.58519.79479.24384.72
Cash and Bank Balance32.0230.4935.6324.1053.88281.14
Loans and Advances 156.66130.93122.3299.71120.1899.19
Total Current Assets1532.241539.981421.001333.011503.191393.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 851.36850.02663.28525.38545.43516.79
Provisions 131.0896.5883.9661.9349.4253.06
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions982.44946.60747.24587.31594.85569.85
Net Current Assets549.80593.38673.76745.70908.34823.86
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets49.5243.1441.0140.3635.2226.06
Deferred Tax Liability34.7234.6632.1833.0126.5923.39
Net Deferred Tax14.808.488.837.358.632.67
Other Assets69.3277.8965.9360.6951.7147.55
Total Assets2307.272092.262138.652127.621487.481289.94
Contingent Liabilities83.3769.1364.5456.5956.97307.59
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)