BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Shyam Metalics & Energy Ltd Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
543299
ISIN Demat
INE810G01011
Book Value (Rs)
230.6183183
NSE Symbol
SHYAMMETL
Divident Yield %
0.37
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
34,230
P/E (TTM)
65.3
EPS (TTM)
18.78
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 278.29278.22278.04255.08255.08233.61
Reserves Total 6158.165708.895286.883595.973395.102123.56
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6436.455987.115564.923851.053650.182357.17
Secured Loans 231.19202.50102.71389.75138.60305.24
Unsecured Loans 73.532.212.093.0343.8614.83
Total Debt304.72204.71104.80392.78182.46320.07
Other Liabilities42.8131.0425.4824.41189.06216.87
Total Liabilities6783.986222.865695.204268.244021.702894.11
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3860.643196.372634.092392.571792.011518.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1705.731466.151255.611037.19829.53709.88
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2154.911730.221378.481355.38962.48808.23
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress435.23286.70415.34352.16436.85230.22
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3032.013164.082686.571951.961616.68988.62
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1308.69891.07770.561147.811006.24530.96
Sundry Debtors 1159.89934.39908.86228.67103.88298.61
Cash and Bank Balance14.2730.1724.9952.79153.2665.32
Loans and Advances 314.59177.37922.09244.69455.84232.00
Total Current Assets2797.442033.002626.501673.961719.221126.89
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1807.211084.841466.901134.53675.98350.84
Provisions 52.4438.4911.328.8829.3028.99
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1859.651123.331478.221143.41705.28379.83
Net Current Assets937.79909.671148.28530.551013.94747.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.6711.0129.1148.3820.07124.08
Deferred Tax Liability108.6588.72120.15102.1291.3178.01
Net Deferred Tax-79.98-77.71-91.04-53.74-71.2446.07
Other Assets304.02209.90157.57131.9362.9973.91
Total Assets6783.986222.865695.204268.244021.702894.11
Contingent Liabilities119.34149.83288.7178.15153.52100.46
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)