BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
SPR Auto Technologies Ltd Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
544344
ISIN Demat
INE526E01018
Book Value (Rs)
834.8197432
NSE Symbol
SHRIPISTON
Divident Yield %
0.21
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
21,413
P/E (TTM)
41.73
EPS (TTM)
110.62
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 44.0544.0544.0522.0322.0322.38
Reserves Total 2838.082365.041905.811507.531233.001125.77
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2882.132409.091949.861529.561255.031148.15
Secured Loans 1388.25255.83323.29249.6572.4324.71
Unsecured Loans 343.58124.9344.4269.6884.36121.78
Total Debt1731.83380.76367.71319.33156.79146.49
Other Liabilities35.4736.1734.7238.1836.8121.76
Total Liabilities4649.432826.022352.291887.071448.631316.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1537.541473.001402.101342.061326.591242.71
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 925.32869.94794.66715.49637.56540.14
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 612.22603.06607.44626.57689.03702.57
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress18.036.129.354.575.557.65
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2423.03613.10395.20192.3032.0334.46
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 454.10420.04353.62331.58333.48274.22
Sundry Debtors 566.70512.72441.88395.66354.56323.28
Cash and Bank Balance883.23968.85780.71620.92349.72254.70
Loans and Advances 114.79118.5892.6649.8335.0134.71
Total Current Assets2018.832020.181668.871397.991072.77886.91
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 531.12509.50471.94408.51368.82356.14
Provisions 26.7226.4323.4317.4610.666.11
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions557.85535.93495.37425.97379.48362.25
Net Current Assets1460.981484.251173.49972.02693.29524.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets26.9922.3922.4114.9613.489.78
Deferred Tax Liability46.6547.6546.4337.0535.4935.10
Net Deferred Tax-19.66-25.26-24.02-22.09-22.01-25.32
Other Assets154.82144.75190.81113.6950.7672.39
Total Assets4649.432826.012352.271887.061448.641316.41
Contingent Liabilities35.2658.2947.8941.82316.54291.60
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)