BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
532626
ISIN Demat
INE063E01061
Book Value (Rs)
104.859972
NSE Symbol
POCL
Divident Yield %
0.5
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
3,030
P/E (TTM)
20.47
EPS (TTM)
19.4
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 15.2614.0612.6111.625.815.81
Reserves Total 784.60568.33321.61242.52202.33155.51
Equity Share Warrants0.0015.1320.630.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds799.86597.52354.85254.14208.14161.32
Secured Loans 128.7791.9985.37130.6586.67127.45
Unsecured Loans 23.3411.159.1011.3820.5118.06
Total Debt152.11103.1494.47142.03107.18145.51
Other Liabilities2.091.060.790.780.640.66
Total Liabilities954.06701.72450.11396.95315.96307.49
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 291.56190.05164.05138.0196.3981.15
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 80.6460.3850.4242.1435.9027.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 210.92129.67113.6395.8760.4953.63
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.5774.668.337.033.475.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 44.3739.9839.9339.890.110.17
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 268.81232.18123.86150.98146.03123.55
Sundry Debtors 263.02126.78101.2099.2087.35108.81
Cash and Bank Balance12.3239.7129.840.212.250.86
Loans and Advances 156.2971.3832.3033.2826.7723.79
Total Current Assets700.43470.06287.20283.66262.39257.01
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 26.9725.7518.0136.8312.0711.58
Provisions 12.743.841.710.322.060.06
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions39.7129.5919.7237.1614.1311.64
Net Current Assets660.72440.47267.48246.51248.26245.37
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.724.803.312.131.630.72
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax4.724.803.312.131.630.72
Other Assets30.7512.1317.435.532.011.93
Total Assets954.04701.72450.11396.96315.97307.49
Contingent Liabilities15.2933.0328.0028.005.000.00
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)