BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
PC Jeweller Ltd Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
534809
ISIN Demat
INE785M01021
Book Value (Rs)
8.7921938
NSE Symbol
PCJEWELLER
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
17,791
P/E (TTM)
24.85
EPS (TTM)
0.73
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 864.86635.53465.40465.40465.40465.40
Reserves Total 7048.325013.302432.533079.653418.393809.94
Equity Share Warrants213.92509.160.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8127.106157.992897.933545.053883.794275.34
Secured Loans 1072.122060.124082.563626.093278.402289.87
Unsecured Loans 93.8690.5867.46110.30112.13124.34
Total Debt1165.982150.704150.023736.393390.532414.21
Other Liabilities3.463.142.894.074.424.62
Total Liabilities9296.548311.837050.847285.517278.746694.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 185.15174.78166.17206.09205.73218.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 94.0290.54105.29102.4398.2791.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 91.1384.2460.88103.66107.46126.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.090.000.000.700.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 133.93133.93136.45136.15136.41144.31
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7024.066475.415462.425621.815516.225793.72
Sundry Debtors 636.02350.89182.48323.95308.231305.33
Cash and Bank Balance134.0961.403.0640.4157.62174.31
Loans and Advances 266.8659.0069.1358.0285.06100.45
Total Current Assets8061.036946.705717.096044.195967.137373.81
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 77.8562.97101.43120.53129.861039.63
Provisions 2.392.1083.3784.05129.21130.10
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions80.2465.07184.80204.58259.071169.73
Net Current Assets7980.796881.635532.295839.615708.066204.08
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets12.8613.370.000.00150.8751.37
Deferred Tax Liability0.370.360.000.000.160.16
Net Deferred Tax12.4913.010.000.00150.7151.21
Other Assets1078.111199.021321.221205.391176.10168.16
Total Assets9296.548311.837050.847285.517278.746694.17
Contingent Liabilities127.10130.7419.5813.5511.8717.15
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)