BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
500184
ISIN Demat
INE019C01026
Book Value (Rs)
91.6170911
NSE Symbol
HSCL
Divident Yield %
0.12
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
33,410
P/E (TTM)
42.26
EPS (TTM)
15.67
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 50.4549.3849.2643.2741.9041.90
Reserves Total 4572.303513.962931.952068.641761.881666.38
Equity Share Warrants0.0084.190.00103.690.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4622.753647.532981.212215.601803.781708.28
Secured Loans 536.08307.80600.42823.15463.38589.09
Unsecured Loans 187.242.301.3514.84118.49134.81
Total Debt723.32310.10601.77837.99581.87723.90
Other Liabilities13.1811.359.266.154.584.44
Total Liabilities5359.253968.983592.243059.742390.232436.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2568.502205.142166.422096.392093.641947.85
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 800.25739.93690.95644.32613.32567.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1768.251465.211475.471452.071480.321380.31
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress234.16176.4566.5293.5376.55159.61
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1247.05627.77476.75131.91113.3266.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 695.21585.92706.09545.24772.40334.82
Sundry Debtors 751.76627.70655.65504.89505.03461.45
Cash and Bank Balance710.64669.73725.93623.04262.92135.27
Loans and Advances 328.03237.73185.95203.76122.52110.15
Total Current Assets2485.642121.092273.611876.941662.871041.68
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 435.84279.92587.46453.05918.38197.95
Provisions 6.3110.019.180.171.611.62
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions442.16289.93596.63453.22919.99199.57
Net Current Assets2043.481831.161676.981423.73742.89842.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00122.830.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability285.85263.26291.9693.9673.1661.79
Net Deferred Tax-285.85-263.26-169.13-93.96-73.16-61.79
Other Assets352.17131.6465.6552.4650.3150.34
Total Assets5359.253968.973592.243059.752390.242436.63
Contingent Liabilities34.2050.6055.78135.48151.53151.12
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)