BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
HFCL Ltd Industry :  Cables - Telephone
BSE Code
500183
ISIN Demat
INE548A01028
Book Value (Rs)
30.8864017
NSE Symbol
HFCL
Divident Yield %
0.08
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
39,176
P/E (TTM)
82.56
EPS (TTM)
3.1
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 153.03144.21144.01137.64137.49128.44
Reserves Total 4574.423818.343673.882827.182590.871748.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.003.8028.200.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4727.453962.553821.692993.022728.361876.50
Secured Loans 881.41715.16552.16425.47418.38575.14
Unsecured Loans 786.27562.49280.87365.45219.00249.68
Total Debt1667.681277.65833.03790.92637.38824.82
Other Liabilities75.7249.7644.1138.2233.1132.19
Total Liabilities6470.855289.964698.833822.163398.852733.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1602.101166.32902.93767.41727.44691.22
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 609.73502.76442.74402.40351.96323.62
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 992.37663.56460.19365.01375.48367.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress457.07559.05437.31243.4186.4027.07
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 243.88267.04230.62102.9784.5665.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1166.33731.17618.95584.45408.50306.24
Sundry Debtors 1812.601894.232127.031784.351804.152528.03
Cash and Bank Balance401.68459.64318.27296.41504.63293.74
Loans and Advances 2638.232050.661157.521076.05794.12771.27
Total Current Assets6018.845135.704221.773741.263511.403899.28
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1522.501784.461344.301218.271377.672149.62
Provisions 59.5215.9112.1214.3930.6654.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1582.021800.371356.421232.661408.332203.70
Net Current Assets4436.823335.332865.352508.602103.071695.58
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.098.608.6010.57
Deferred Tax Liability78.5688.6174.8434.150.000.00
Net Deferred Tax-78.56-88.61-74.75-25.558.6010.57
Other Assets419.27553.59780.11627.72740.74567.49
Total Assets6470.855289.964698.833822.163398.852733.51
Contingent Liabilities1699.351646.131560.851401.171365.441159.49
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)