BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
DCW Ltd Industry :  Petrochemicals
BSE Code
500117
ISIN Demat
INE500A01029
Book Value (Rs)
36.4151528
NSE Symbol
DCW
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
1,240
P/E (TTM)
17.36
EPS (TTM)
2.42
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 59.0359.0359.0359.0352.2152.21
Reserves Total 1015.78973.80972.69966.07736.83629.71
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.007.500.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.005.285.28
Total Shareholders Funds1074.811032.831031.721025.10801.82687.20
Secured Loans 240.78425.76436.37504.86551.53576.71
Unsecured Loans 49.251.462.603.424.2847.44
Total Debt290.03427.22438.97508.28555.81624.15
Other Liabilities38.5243.6250.6951.8968.3161.54
Total Liabilities1403.361503.671521.381585.271425.941372.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2225.312097.372046.201945.191913.271886.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 921.59827.06734.68649.15561.20479.29
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1303.721270.311311.521296.041352.071406.92
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress21.6056.3441.0459.658.103.81
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 19.8026.5319.700.010.010.01
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 309.39427.58376.54344.62247.09169.09
Sundry Debtors 142.0098.52114.20132.86116.4795.20
Cash and Bank Balance204.33215.26169.46168.40112.44122.45
Loans and Advances 60.7545.9630.3141.7551.7324.44
Total Current Assets716.46787.33690.51687.62527.72411.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 508.99515.84446.04366.49397.58435.22
Provisions 13.3210.1611.547.137.025.59
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions522.31526.01457.57373.62404.60440.81
Net Current Assets194.15261.32232.93314.00123.12-29.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets66.7283.1994.42102.46134.63151.28
Deferred Tax Liability230.36231.68204.01206.90207.35212.83
Net Deferred Tax-163.64-148.49-109.59-104.44-72.72-61.55
Other Assets27.7437.6625.7819.9915.3653.32
Total Assets1403.361503.671521.381585.261425.931372.88
Contingent Liabilities193.58208.52225.67284.25290.82281.49
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)