BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Bansal Wire Industries Ltd Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
544209
ISIN Demat
INE0B9K01025
Book Value (Rs)
83.8868762
NSE Symbol
BANSALWIRE
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
4,917
P/E (TTM)
41.6
EPS (TTM)
7.55
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 78.2878.2863.7316.1016.109.97
Reserves Total 1235.021105.10290.34276.97213.91157.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1313.301183.38354.07293.07230.01166.97
Secured Loans 454.58522.75513.32336.89338.99280.36
Unsecured Loans 15.7914.0890.0178.3167.1774.87
Total Debt470.37536.83603.33415.20406.16355.23
Other Liabilities5.784.253.172.692.401.65
Total Liabilities1789.451724.46960.57710.96638.57523.85
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 740.12551.40168.48132.98131.44113.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 88.6644.1526.8417.4715.867.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 651.46507.25141.64115.51115.58105.64
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress181.47162.56201.8037.870.430.05
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 99.2799.2755.4822.5322.530.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 500.38478.84255.01243.88264.67197.32
Sundry Debtors 560.97444.80272.71252.36248.82206.72
Cash and Bank Balance6.575.334.140.840.440.68
Loans and Advances 121.41125.8872.8929.2537.5555.43
Total Current Assets1189.331054.85604.75526.32551.47460.14
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 370.46246.8881.4530.1936.3929.70
Provisions 1.591.083.765.2113.679.57
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions372.05247.9685.2135.3950.0639.27
Net Current Assets817.28806.88519.54490.93501.42420.87
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.391.641.351.070.840.76
Deferred Tax Liability22.5413.337.607.317.707.96
Net Deferred Tax-20.15-11.69-6.25-6.24-6.86-7.20
Other Assets60.13160.1748.3550.365.464.48
Total Assets1789.461724.45960.55710.96638.56523.84
Contingent Liabilities37.9835.2114.846.130.000.00
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)