BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Archean Chemical Industries Ltd Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
543657
ISIN Demat
INE128X01021
Book Value (Rs)
161.838527
NSE Symbol
ACI
Divident Yield %
0.52
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
5,922
P/E (TTM)
41.38
EPS (TTM)
11.59
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 24.6924.6924.6824.6119.2719.27
Reserves Total 1973.341855.461681.741407.91238.8750.16
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.004.554.55
Total Shareholders Funds1998.031880.151706.421432.52262.6973.98
Secured Loans 263.0353.010.7921.49844.88849.12
Unsecured Loans 58.5254.7238.2847.8952.3554.40
Total Debt321.55107.7339.0769.38897.23903.52
Other Liabilities15.0715.075.070.05195.56291.18
Total Liabilities2334.652002.951750.561501.951355.481268.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1631.501556.821501.331456.131376.871266.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 564.95485.63414.91358.65290.68223.96
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1066.551071.191086.421097.481086.191042.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress52.6128.1020.5933.2017.2118.93
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 268.16349.67346.83215.0816.2141.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 199.46153.93127.00167.76120.79110.63
Sundry Debtors 135.85171.95155.85117.74152.9768.07
Cash and Bank Balance37.1547.9343.8731.9753.7531.81
Loans and Advances 85.8975.6139.1248.4355.2348.91
Total Current Assets458.36449.41365.85365.91382.73259.42
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 109.37117.64116.06135.36165.83164.49
Provisions 1.624.750.643.090.820.86
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions110.99122.40116.70138.45166.65165.36
Net Current Assets347.37327.01249.15227.46216.0894.07
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets11.8912.9910.439.23105.42159.03
Deferred Tax Liability137.43136.24134.21124.68114.98105.74
Net Deferred Tax-125.54-123.25-123.78-115.45-9.5653.29
Other Assets725.51350.23171.3344.1929.3518.83
Total Assets2334.662002.941750.551501.951355.481268.68
Contingent Liabilities192.24236.84282.1513.0917.0516.62
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)