BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Pidilite Industries Ltd Industry :  Chemicals
BSE Code
500331
ISIN Demat
INE318A01026
Book Value (Rs)
104.7130426
NSE Symbol
PIDILITIND
Divident Yield %
0.76
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
154,207
P/E (TTM)
60.01
EPS (TTM)
25.23
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 13487.5912072.7011166.9710597.078895.626216.33
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales13487.5912072.7011166.9710597.078895.626216.33
Other Income 278.51294.34192.7063.0439.9673.49
Stock Adjustments 4.00124.69-57.6561.02225.5289.77
Total Income13770.1012491.7311302.0210721.139161.106379.59
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 6087.245675.775357.876204.935131.012923.52
Power & Fuel Cost99.79109.06101.3492.1483.4863.63
Employee Cost 1710.271545.471254.321044.83926.76787.75
Other Manufacturing Expenses 497.44450.94393.17315.20237.26175.48
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1590.561429.241314.441007.24852.10700.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 213.46172.24158.50138.57118.13107.83
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10198.769382.728579.648802.917348.744758.87
Operating Profit3571.343109.012722.381918.221812.361620.72
Interest 40.7534.7229.4628.5327.2416.99
Gross Profit3530.593074.292692.921889.691785.121603.73
Depreciation336.25308.41289.11221.97194.38147.10
Profit Before Tax3194.342765.882403.811667.721590.741456.63
Tax800.13676.08604.74423.05397.53375.05
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax9.9115.97-0.40-12.511.800.12
Reported Net Profit2384.302073.831799.471257.181191.411081.46
Extraordinary Items -9.15-16.14-1.291.46-6.14-4.68
Adjusted Net Profit2393.452089.971800.761255.721197.551086.14
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.48-11.40-20.041.45-5.11-0.71
P & L Balance brought forward8096.986848.325628.194877.864123.493042.74
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1526.01813.77559.30508.30431.930.00
P & L Balance carried down8954.798096.986848.325628.194877.864123.49
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1150.002000.001600.001100.001000.00850.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5020.0016.0011.0010.008.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr23.4340.7835.3824.7323.4421.28
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr23.4320.3917.6912.3711.7210.64
Book Value-Unit Curr104.79190.26163.93139.84124.80109.43
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr104.7995.1381.9769.9262.4054.72
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)