BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
533080
ISIN Demat
INE893J01029
Book Value (Rs)
103.804033
NSE Symbol
MOLDTKPAC
Divident Yield %
0.79
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
2,100
P/E (TTM)
27.63
EPS (TTM)
11.44
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 886.62781.32698.70729.92631.47478.93
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales886.62781.32698.70729.92631.47478.93
Other Income 2.072.251.301.381.560.60
Stock Adjustments 4.577.282.11-0.648.235.37
Total Income893.26790.85702.11730.66641.26484.90
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 391.89367.41336.25372.34332.58235.00
Power & Fuel Cost33.2930.7527.3223.9519.8816.73
Employee Cost 75.8560.9150.2843.6838.6832.69
Other Manufacturing Expenses 168.78142.43114.19117.6697.8076.47
Selling & Administrative Expenses 46.0643.1037.4134.3828.6424.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2.732.202.041.741.334.44
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure718.61646.79567.48593.75518.92389.33
Operating Profit174.64144.05134.63136.91122.3395.57
Interest 17.6914.097.503.969.4010.03
Gross Profit156.95129.96127.13132.95112.9385.54
Depreciation59.2248.6938.5030.2326.4221.49
Profit Before Tax97.7381.2788.63102.7286.5164.05
Tax20.1315.9718.4119.9420.3215.47
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax4.734.753.632.352.540.51
Reported Net Profit72.8760.5566.5980.4363.6648.08
Extraordinary Items 1.160.20-0.020.080.03-0.96
Adjusted Net Profit71.7160.3566.6180.3563.6349.04
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.96-0.42-0.94-0.26-0.16-0.22
P & L Balance brought forward325.05274.89229.15174.99122.8283.33
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 13.299.9719.9026.0111.338.37
P & L Balance carried down385.60325.05274.89229.15174.99122.82
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.0080.0060.00120.00160.00140.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.004.003.006.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.9318.2220.0424.2520.3717.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.979.1110.0212.1310.198.61
Book Value-Unit Curr207.59191.92178.83168.41140.2086.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr103.8095.9689.4284.2170.1043.09
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)