BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd Industry :  Packaging
BSE Code
533080
ISIN Demat
INE893J01029
Book Value (Rs)
103.804033
NSE Symbol
MOLDTKPAC
Divident Yield %
0.79
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
2,100
P/E (TTM)
27.63
EPS (TTM)
11.44
Face Value
(Rs)
5
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 16.6216.6216.6216.5815.6313.96
Reserves Total 673.24621.16577.65541.99422.60226.54
Equity Share Warrants0.120.120.120.1218.8815.34
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds689.98637.90594.39558.69457.11255.84
Secured Loans 210.54171.93122.8447.2744.02107.94
Unsecured Loans 4.123.753.420.100.390.21
Total Debt214.66175.68126.2647.3744.41108.15
Other Liabilities14.2413.4211.013.954.013.51
Total Liabilities918.88827.00731.66610.01505.53367.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 900.75770.01648.35508.52363.94315.24
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 278.03219.11171.30132.49102.2876.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 622.72550.90477.05376.03261.66239.15
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress13.8730.4210.6216.6914.8211.72
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 22.3231.4938.4851.6817.098.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 157.06128.56103.6085.1695.9070.82
Sundry Debtors 175.78135.26136.10123.37143.0190.13
Cash and Bank Balance1.251.851.616.4216.311.20
Loans and Advances 37.2936.6532.2224.2715.518.11
Total Current Assets371.38302.32273.52239.22270.74170.26
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 106.3881.2962.6463.2052.2155.00
Provisions 2.281.592.771.471.701.78
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions108.6682.8865.4164.6753.9156.78
Net Current Assets262.72219.44208.12174.55216.84113.48
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.932.932.340.000.811.02
Deferred Tax Liability33.6129.9625.1020.9515.5413.06
Net Deferred Tax-30.68-27.03-22.76-20.95-14.73-12.04
Other Assets27.9221.7820.1612.019.846.54
Total Assets918.88827.00731.66610.01505.52367.50
Contingent Liabilities6.472.720.750.750.970.97
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)