BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
International Gemological Institute Limited Industry :  Miscellaneous
BSE Code
544311
ISIN Demat
INE0Q9301021
Book Value (Rs)
64.938493
NSE Symbol
IGIL
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
16,521
P/E (TTM)
26.22
EPS (TTM)
14.58
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Dec 2024
Rs in Cr
Dec 2023
Rs in Cr
Dec 2022
Rs in Cr
Dec 2021
Rs in Cr
Dec 2020
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1252.42785.42636.20490.87364.81130.22
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1252.42785.42636.20490.87364.81130.22
Other Income 67.3331.1111.238.779.602.58
Stock Adjustments 0.60-0.100.61-0.02-0.200.21
Total Income1320.35816.43648.04499.62374.21133.01
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2.163.663.912.021.540.78
Power & Fuel Cost1.540.980.830.710.660.42
Employee Cost 151.13106.0595.7648.8973.6145.40
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8.524.402.173.704.421.78
Selling & Administrative Expenses 160.1990.5770.9191.2219.407.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 9.817.5810.477.8024.3310.09
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure333.34213.23184.06154.33123.9666.13
Operating Profit987.01603.20463.99345.29250.2566.89
Interest 2.822.412.482.301.710.82
Gross Profit984.19600.79461.51342.99248.5466.07
Depreciation21.9513.9612.8111.0812.499.05
Profit Before Tax962.24586.83448.70331.91236.0557.02
Tax239.87146.66119.7085.9360.6914.35
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.900.92-0.661.67-1.651.51
Reported Net Profit721.48439.25329.66244.30177.0041.16
Extraordinary Items -0.410.00-0.090.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit721.89439.25329.75244.30177.0041.16
Adjustment below Net Profit 2.48-1.35-15.280.58-177.00-41.16
P & L Balance brought forward684.58435.45286.30211.990.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 321.49188.77164.22170.580.000.00
P & L Balance carried down1087.05684.58436.46286.300.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.00146.080.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.00122.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.002.440.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr13.3610.168345.856184.914483.301389.99
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr13.3610.168345.856184.914483.301389.99
Book Value-Unit Curr59.9550.6213064.738642.916287.495536.96
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr59.9550.6213064.738642.916287.495536.96
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)