BSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Industry :  Petrochemicals
BSE Code
500052
ISIN Demat
INE922A01025
Book Value (Rs)
43.4759078
NSE Symbol
BEPL
Divident Yield %
3.11
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
3,198
P/E (TTM)
16.08
EPS (TTM)
7.99
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1276.001397.741439.511607.791638.351524.34
Excise Duty0.000.00217.78245.23244.40232.40
Net Sales1276.001397.741221.731362.561393.951291.94
Other Income 40.1138.2940.6428.9119.0210.18
Stock Adjustments 11.73-6.7910.26-34.0032.89-13.59
Total Income1327.841429.241272.631357.471445.861288.53
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 859.78981.20842.17951.49781.49671.52
Power & Fuel Cost40.1540.8840.2637.6530.0327.21
Employee Cost 62.6859.2254.7446.7872.6067.97
Other Manufacturing Expenses 16.8618.1717.3817.5717.3914.43
Selling & Administrative Expenses 67.7762.9052.0153.2643.6639.60
Miscellaneous Expenses 24.2714.0913.4244.8318.4911.02
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1071.501176.451019.971151.59963.65831.76
Operating Profit256.34252.78252.66205.88482.22456.79
Interest 0.210.190.201.170.170.63
Gross Profit256.13252.59252.46204.71482.05456.16
Depreciation8.369.009.709.929.9610.19
Profit Before Tax247.77243.59242.76194.79472.09445.97
Tax67.3263.6262.9558.51122.22111.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.020.150.080.350.420.79
Reported Net Profit180.47179.82179.73135.93349.45333.41
Extraordinary Items 0.110.140.040.090.09-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit180.36179.68179.69135.84349.36333.47
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.54-1.19-1.10-0.30-0.13-0.47
P & L Balance brought forward951.86872.771017.65931.79632.24307.59
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 99.5499.54323.5249.7749.778.30
P & L Balance carried down1033.32951.86872.771017.65931.79632.24
Dividend74.6674.6674.6633.1833.180.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %400.00400.00400.001700.00300.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.004.004.0017.003.001.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.257.237.228.1921.0620.10
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.257.237.225.4614.0413.40
Book Value-Unit Curr43.4840.2037.0264.2759.0941.04
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr43.4840.2037.0242.8439.3927.36
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)