BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Bajaj Finserv Ltd Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
532978
ISIN Demat
INE918I01026
Book Value (Rs)
41.1434969
NSE Symbol
BAJAJFINSV
Divident Yield %
0.06
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
261,805
P/E (TTM)
223.7
EPS (TTM)
7.33
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
Mar 2020
Rs in Cr
Mar 2019
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Operating Income1733.201147.30696.30391.98815.06448.39
Other Income 0.710.3132.700.050.100.17
Total Income1733.911147.61729.00392.03815.16448.56
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 47.6640.3140.3630.5829.5956.79
Miscellaneous Expenses 19.0215.279.439.7916.0710.70
Interest 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 126.83114.21111.77101.8884.7253.53
Total Expenditure193.51169.79161.56142.25130.38121.02
Gross Profit1540.40977.82567.44249.78684.78327.54
Depreciation 3.483.204.224.682.901.55
Profit Before Tax1536.92974.62563.22245.10681.88325.99
Tax366.61241.12141.2967.8413.9418.02
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.250.98-2.30-1.521.080.80
Reported Net Profit1170.06732.52424.23178.78666.86307.17
Extraordinary Items 0.100.0224.38-0.05-0.390.00
Adjusted Net Profit1169.96732.50399.85178.83667.25307.17
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.53-0.68-1.600.30-2.30-1.27
P & L Balance brought forward2719.342051.151676.261497.18951.98673.93
Appropriations 127.4363.6547.740.00119.3627.85
P & L Balance carried down3759.442719.342051.151676.261497.18951.98
Dividend0.000.000.000.0079.570.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.0080.0080.0060.00100.0050.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.000.804.003.005.002.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.344.6026.6611.2341.9019.30
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.344.602.671.124.191.93
Book Value-Unit Curr41.2132.95274.49238.84222.16197.00
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr41.2132.9527.4523.8822.2219.70
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)