BSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
Tips Music Ltd Industry :  Entertainment / Electronic Media Software
BSE Code
532375
ISIN Demat
INE716B01029
Book Value (Rs)
25.4978831
NSE Symbol
TIPSMUSIC
Divident Yield %
1.75
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
9,472
P/E (TTM)
41.71
EPS (TTM)
17.86
Face Value
(Rs)
1
ParticularsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.030.020.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.020.010.00
Current Ratio1.732.022.464.299.99
Fixed Assets18.1618.0415.2613.696.38
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors12.1511.5510.379.788.22
Interest Cover Ratio1460.40744.93488.23365.311267.00
PBIDTM (%)78.4572.6471.5557.4365.96
PBITM (%)77.7871.9370.7356.7165.41
PBDTM (%)78.3972.5471.4057.2765.91
CPM (%)58.3954.3253.4641.6848.17
APATM (%)57.7253.6152.6440.9747.61
ROCE (%)117.3391.5386.0976.7864.90
RONW (%)92.3385.6380.5764.1563.40
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)