BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
532321
ISIN Demat
INE010B01027
Book Value (Rs)
237.3008466
NSE Symbol
ZYDUSLIFE
Divident Yield %
0.08
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
124,089
P/E (TTM)
34.04
EPS (TTM)
36.54
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 100.60100.60100.60101.20102.40102.40
Reserves Total 23571.1021089.5015615.9013538.2013138.1012642.10
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds23671.7021190.1015716.5013639.4013240.5012744.50
Secured Loans 2198.902149.500.000.00500.00994.40
Unsecured Loans 5243.406192.706178.304825.302164.702925.50
Total Debt7442.308342.206178.304825.302664.703919.90
Other Liabilities292.10265.60209.70166.20191.30179.20
Total Liabilities31406.1029797.9022104.5018630.9016096.5016843.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 10293.708899.608677.407999.807675.607009.10
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5209.804697.504308.003815.703339.702897.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5083.904202.104369.404184.104335.904112.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress621.201188.50633.90739.30384.00570.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 11478.1011491.507283.004879.305118.006470.60
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2177.801952.101687.301782.401926.301780.00
Sundry Debtors 8494.908161.804740.103505.302277.701903.80
Cash and Bank Balance734.20144.10414.40248.10302.60154.00
Loans and Advances 639.90820.201069.501420.802110.302193.90
Total Current Assets12046.8011078.207911.306956.606616.906031.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2067.601869.101669.201539.301384.501401.70
Provisions 325.90504.30252.80199.10105.90111.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2393.502373.401922.001738.401490.401512.70
Net Current Assets9653.308704.805989.305218.205126.504519.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets174.70195.70179.90112.00136.60129.70
Deferred Tax Liability254.70341.30238.20306.30289.70237.00
Net Deferred Tax-80.00-145.60-58.30-194.30-153.10-107.30
Other Assets4649.604356.603887.203804.301285.201278.80
Total Assets31406.1029797.9022104.5018630.9016096.5016843.60
Contingent Liabilities5529.901394.30111.00319.901797.101503.90
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)