BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd Industry :  Bearings
BSE Code
500250
ISIN Demat
INE337A01034
Book Value (Rs)
660.1319311
NSE Symbol
LGBBROSLTD
Divident Yield %
1.32
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
5,335
P/E (TTM)
17.42
EPS (TTM)
96.05
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 31.8931.8931.3931.3931.3931.39
Reserves Total 2073.431837.511570.511312.871084.43837.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.0016.150.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2105.321869.401618.051344.261115.82868.99
Secured Loans 95.0082.8260.0058.2055.0035.16
Unsecured Loans 46.2630.9640.4034.9339.3435.37
Total Debt141.26113.78100.4093.1394.3470.53
Other Liabilities16.8516.0315.1614.9214.3810.86
Total Liabilities2263.431999.211733.611452.311224.54950.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1647.891302.98996.50865.65817.27784.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 674.75569.53490.19421.36355.07281.42
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 973.14733.45506.31444.29462.20502.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9.5112.0032.4927.8814.244.18
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 232.70236.72245.19166.24136.8795.51
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 454.49392.94363.94377.07413.54288.27
Sundry Debtors 356.16311.91279.85253.45276.79229.17
Cash and Bank Balance258.02395.06353.09346.39289.22144.31
Loans and Advances 87.7573.6961.9533.8436.4637.87
Total Current Assets1156.431173.601058.831010.751016.00699.62
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 521.44460.43417.77345.10416.93361.24
Provisions 7.070.591.001.301.350.39
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions528.52461.02418.77346.40418.28361.63
Net Current Assets627.91712.58640.06664.35597.72337.99
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets4.503.403.066.137.905.39
Deferred Tax Liability21.2624.9522.5522.9621.3019.52
Net Deferred Tax-16.76-21.55-19.49-16.83-13.40-14.13
Other Assets436.94326.02329.06166.3726.9124.03
Total Assets2263.431999.211733.621452.301224.54950.37
Contingent Liabilities42.5927.4351.5896.9330.4054.23
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)