BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd Industry :  Textiles - Manmade
BSE Code
500207
ISIN Demat
INE156A01020
Book Value (Rs)
21.5907605
NSE Symbol
INDORAMA
Divident Yield %
0
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
2,451
P/E (TTM)
21.48
EPS (TTM)
4.37
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 261.11261.11261.11261.11261.11261.11
Reserves Total 302.65191.85173.11315.81338.0771.98
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds563.76452.96434.22576.92599.18333.09
Secured Loans 943.98860.121003.97663.89294.11377.68
Unsecured Loans 8.2710.4322.6524.2531.9117.49
Total Debt952.25870.551026.62688.14326.02395.17
Other Liabilities50.0247.3446.0741.9736.9031.48
Total Liabilities1566.031370.851506.911307.03962.10759.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1435.571420.871379.171255.931165.301124.69
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 561.31523.27503.04474.18467.93437.08
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 874.26897.60876.13781.75697.37687.61
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress36.9130.6370.10109.9532.258.80
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 16.1016.1016.0216.026.053.07
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 596.88517.19511.60638.26525.48387.00
Sundry Debtors 379.70310.37290.76158.40184.42105.21
Cash and Bank Balance11.9325.3919.4958.558.618.04
Loans and Advances 671.87519.62461.93408.29294.62247.99
Total Current Assets1660.381372.571283.781263.501013.13748.24
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1409.561259.451021.091130.171046.63890.96
Provisions 35.4933.8044.7645.7343.2942.62
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1445.051293.251065.851175.901089.92933.58
Net Current Assets215.3379.32217.9387.60-76.79-185.34
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets258.61258.61361.87351.85344.43287.14
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00103.2693.2485.8278.61
Net Deferred Tax258.61258.61258.61258.61258.61208.53
Other Assets164.8288.5968.1253.1044.6137.07
Total Assets1566.031370.851506.911307.03962.10759.74
Contingent Liabilities91.20124.4890.7472.2682.2379.95
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)