BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
HBL Engineering Ltd Industry :  Auto Ancillaries
BSE Code
517271
ISIN Demat
INE292B01021
Book Value (Rs)
78.369376
NSE Symbol
HBLENGINE
Divident Yield %
0.36
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
23,085
P/E (TTM)
29.48
EPS (TTM)
28.25
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 27.7227.7227.7227.7227.7227.72
Reserves Total 2144.641430.601177.62928.00844.29765.43
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2172.361458.321205.34955.72872.01793.15
Secured Loans 0.5116.2031.8547.2930.6327.75
Unsecured Loans 54.6446.3523.9034.1930.0139.69
Total Debt55.1562.5555.7581.4860.6467.44
Other Liabilities103.8838.6532.542.251.992.00
Total Liabilities2331.391559.521293.631039.45934.64862.59
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 944.13878.47789.24732.15685.30707.83
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 516.76494.88444.06415.53422.64430.82
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 427.37383.59345.18316.62262.66277.01
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress127.4868.1817.9949.2280.6342.86
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 365.83265.6293.258.095.143.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 550.74520.59428.92331.23301.54283.55
Sundry Debtors 656.56386.03355.86323.54307.66273.80
Cash and Bank Balance537.17136.95232.05143.90102.7867.37
Loans and Advances 124.1087.6076.6776.0843.3047.94
Total Current Assets1868.571131.171093.50874.75755.28672.66
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 414.60318.36276.93204.23160.68150.14
Provisions 128.4449.7145.3139.0428.3118.66
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions543.04368.07322.23243.26188.99168.80
Net Current Assets1325.53763.10771.27631.48566.29503.86
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6.670.002.370.441.060.82
Deferred Tax Liability9.839.8310.2710.7111.7712.58
Net Deferred Tax-3.16-9.83-7.90-10.27-10.71-11.76
Other Assets88.3488.8673.8444.3030.6247.16
Total Assets2331.391559.521293.631039.44934.63862.58
Contingent Liabilities365.23269.79231.06211.64181.40184.12
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)