BSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Gallantt Ispat Ltd. Industry :  Steel - Medium / Small
BSE Code
532726
ISIN Demat
INE297H01019
Book Value (Rs)
137.4430851
NSE Symbol
GALLANTT
Divident Yield %
0.33
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
14,736
P/E (TTM)
33.95
EPS (TTM)
17.99
Face Value
(Rs)
10
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 241.28241.28241.28241.2881.3281.32
Reserves Total 3074.962601.282209.451983.751841.841824.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.00159.960.00
Total Shareholders Funds3316.242842.562450.732225.032083.121905.38
Secured Loans 439.44269.05354.64430.39167.50101.16
Unsecured Loans 108.25108.61107.27107.35219.06287.17
Total Debt547.69377.66461.91537.74386.56388.33
Other Liabilities13.5012.9714.3013.9515.2815.49
Total Liabilities3877.433233.192926.942776.722484.962309.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2568.412401.002370.431986.181717.031521.48
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 713.57593.76476.40363.43264.72173.77
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1854.841807.241894.031622.751452.311347.71
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress349.03317.95121.62315.60358.71276.69
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 25.3240.0052.031.621.4360.16
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 550.75436.26438.88432.84331.39241.42
Sundry Debtors 177.5890.18109.09137.36157.03132.75
Cash and Bank Balance503.11258.1312.3111.3213.3811.53
Loans and Advances 754.16570.54483.43412.32358.31356.90
Total Current Assets1985.591355.111043.70993.85860.11742.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 235.56135.92104.0699.55187.45126.46
Provisions 0.000.000.000.000.210.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions235.56135.92104.0699.55187.66127.29
Net Current Assets1750.031219.18939.64894.30672.45615.31
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.1819.3667.8168.5863.3458.81
Deferred Tax Liability159.81198.59172.35141.1579.6863.38
Net Deferred Tax-156.63-179.23-104.54-72.57-16.34-4.57
Other Assets54.8428.0624.1515.0116.3913.90
Total Assets3877.433233.202926.942776.722484.962309.21
Contingent Liabilities106.20106.31132.05119.6533.3233.28
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)