BSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Coforge Ltd Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
532541
ISIN Demat
INE591G01025
Book Value (Rs)
459.7883106
NSE Symbol
COFORGE
Divident Yield %
0.58
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
90,828
P/E (TTM)
73.35
EPS (TTM)
27.95
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2026
Rs in Cr
Mar 2025
Rs in Cr
Mar 2024
Rs in Cr
Mar 2023
Rs in Cr
Mar 2022
Rs in Cr
Mar 2021
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 67.2066.9061.8061.1060.9060.60
Reserves Total 8128.007310.903250.402554.202145.201744.50
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money258.50184.500.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8453.707562.303312.202615.302206.101805.10
Secured Loans 133.90447.000.000.000.001.00
Unsecured Loans 109.70162.50414.80395.00352.9015.20
Total Debt243.60609.50414.80395.00352.9016.20
Other Liabilities450.40294.90132.90113.0079.3077.20
Total Liabilities9147.708466.703859.903123.302638.301898.50
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4680.604525.30848.10740.80754.70755.50
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 849.60610.30399.90304.90360.60372.80
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3831.003915.00448.20435.90394.10382.70
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.602.3020.301.708.600.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2434.602580.302168.001833.601833.60854.80
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 2462.301447.00969.20783.60424.60323.20
Cash and Bank Balance514.00255.0045.30139.5062.40402.30
Loans and Advances 671.10452.10140.80113.20146.9076.10
Total Current Assets3647.402154.101155.301036.30633.90801.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2371.10863.10613.60645.90598.50347.90
Provisions 58.4030.0011.308.904.103.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2429.50893.10624.90654.80602.60351.20
Net Current Assets1217.901261.00530.40381.5031.30450.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1364.001123.50514.60341.70247.70137.10
Deferred Tax Liability747.70797.3034.5036.0014.7014.40
Net Deferred Tax616.30326.20480.10305.70233.00122.70
Other Assets1047.30381.90212.90164.90137.7087.70
Total Assets9147.708466.703859.903123.302638.301898.50
Contingent Liabilities124.1090.3079.6075.30108.7033.20
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
SMS FINANCIAL SERVICES P. LTD -NSE SEBI No. AP1413004363 | BSE SEBI No. AP01091801121968
Ganesh S Shanbhag – AMFI Registered Mutual Fund Distributor. Registration Number – ARN-0988 – Valid Till 01/JUL/ 2027, Date of initial registration: 02/DEC/2004
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, Developed , Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)